Shiridi Sai Diploma in Engineering & Technology  
Welcome to Shiridi Sai Diploma in Engineering & Technology :: Right Choice for Bright Career ---- (Approved by AICTE, New Delhi, Affiliated by SBTET, Hyderabad)
   Home
   About us
   Our Vision
   The College
   Principal's Message
   Why Study at SSDET....?
   Infrastructure
   Faculty & Staffs
   Contact Us
 
 

 

 

The Institute has retained a team of highly experienced, qualified, talented and dedicated teaching staff chosen from various leading Institutes. Their dedicated service has brought laurels and recognition for the Institute.

The management ensure a steady flow of visiting faculties academicians and professionals having reach experience in their respective fields, to deliver lectures for the students
.

  Teaching Faculty / Staff

NAME

Designation

Qualification

Nature of Appointment
 

1. A. Dasu

Principal

M.Tech.

Adhoc
ss

2. Ch. Srinivasa Rao

Lecturer

B.Tech. (Civl)

Adhoc

3. M. Chandra Sekhar

Lecturer

B.Tech. (Civil)

Adhoc
arunkmari

4. B. Chinna Rao

Lecturer

M.Tech.(Civl)

Adhoc
image

5. Y. Sabari

H.O.S.

B.Tech. (CSE)

Adhoc

6. B.Revathi

Lecturer

B.Tech. (CSE)

Adhoc

7. K. Sravan

Lecturer

B.Tech. (CSE)

Adhoc

8. M. Anil

Lecturer

B.Tech (CSE)

Adhoc

9. B. Pavanmurthy

Lecturer

B.Tech. (CSE)

Adhoc
image

10. P. Yamini Santhoshi

Lecturer

B.Tech. (CSE)

Adhoc
image

11. K. Rama Laxmi

Lecturer

B.Tech. (CSE)

Adhoc
image

12. P. Sankara Rao

Lecturer

B.Tech (CSE)

Adhoc
image

13. Ch. Sateesh Kumar

Lecturer

B.Tech (CSE)

Adhoc
image

14. M. Naveen Sai

H.O.S.

B.Tech (ECE)

Adhoc

15. Y. Suneetha

Lecturer

B.Tech (ECE)

Adhoc

16. P. Rajesh

Lecturer

B.Tech (ECE)

Adhoc

17. S.S.Dileep Kumar

Lecturer

B.Tech (ECE)

Adhoc

18. D.S.S. Naveen

Lecturer

B.Tech (ECE)

Adhoc
image

19. K. Chaitanya Sruthi

Lecturer

B.Tech (ECE)

Adhoc
image

20. A.Vidya Sagar

Lecturer

B.Tech (ECE)

Adhoc
image

21. R. Gowreeswara Rao

Lecturer

B.Tech (ECE)

Adhoc
image

22. V. Eswara Prasad

Lecturer

B.Tech (ECE)

Adhoc
image

23. P.Rama Chandra  
Rao  

H.O.S.

B.Tech (EEE)

Adhoc

24. J. Gangu Naidu

Lecturer

B.Tech (EEE)

Adhoc

25. K. Ramya

Lecturer

B.Tech (EEE)

Adhoc

26. R. Surya Vamsi

Lecturer

B.Tech. (EEE)

Adhoc

27. B. Santhosh Kumar

Lecturer

B.Tech (EEE)

Adhoc
image

28. A. Bujji Babu

Lecturer

B.Tech (EEE)

Adhoc
image

29. G. Praveen

Lecturer

M.Tech. (EEE)

Adhoc
image

30. P. Lavanya

Lecturer

EEE

Adhoc
image

31. K. Swathi

Lecturer

B.Tech (Electrical)

Adhoc
image

32. D. Lova Raju

Lecturer

B.Tech (Electrical)

Adhoc
image

33. A. Phalguni

Lecturer

B.Tech. (Electrical)

Adhoc
image

34. R. Chiranjeevi

Lecturer

B.Tech (Electrical)

Adhoc
image

35. T. Naga Raju

Lecturer

B.Tech (Electrical)

Adhoc
image

36. M. Karteek Naidu

H.O.S.

B.Tech (Mech.

Adhoc

37. P. Kripa Rao

Lecturer

M.Tech.( Mech.)

Adhoc

38. A. Murali Krishna

Lecturer

B.Tech. (Mech.)

Adhoc

39. V. Babji Rao

Lecturer

B.Tech. (Mech.)

Adhoc
image

40. Ch. Suresh Kumar

Lecturer

B.Tech (Mech.)

Adhoc
image

41. B. Srikanth

Lecturer

B.Tech (Mech.)

Adhoc
image

42. V. Sravan Kumar

Lecturer

B.Tech (Mech.)

Adhoc
image

43. B. Jagadeswara Rao

Lecturer

B.Tech (Mech.)

Adhoc
image

44. B.Simhachalam Naidu

Lecturer

B.Tech (Mech.)

Adhoc
image

45. T. Raja Santhosh Kumar

Lecturer

B.Tech (Mech.)

Adhoc
image

46. B. Srikanth

Lecturer

B.Tech. (Mech.)

Adhoc

47. S. Ravi Kumar

Lecturer

B.Tech (Compu.)

Adhoc
image

48. M Hari Krishna

Lecturer

B.Tech (Compu.)

Adhoc
image

49. T. Vinay Kumar

Lecturer

M.A. (English)

Adhoc

50. M. Satyanarayana

Lecturer

M.A. (English)

Adhoc

51. G.Yellam Naidu

Lecturer

M.Sc. (Maths)

Adhoc

52. G. Krishna Murthy

Lecturer

M.Sc. (Maths)

Adhoc

53. D. Sarada

Lecturer

M.Sc. (Maths)

Adhoc

54. B. Rama Krishna

Lecturer

M.Sc. (Physics)

Adhoc

55. J. Rajani

Lecturer

M.Sc. (Physics)

Adhoc

56. B. Swathi

Lecturer

Chemistry

Adhoc
image

57. A Syamalamba

Lecturer

Chemistry

Adhoc
image

58. S. Sabitha

Lecturer

M.Sc. (Chemistry)

Adhoc
ss

59. B. Prasad

Lecturer

English

Adhoc
image
 
  Supporting Staff

NAME

Designation

Qualification

Nature of Appointment
 

1. K.Nagabhushana Rao

Lab Assistant

I.T.I. (Electrician)

Adhoc

2. M.Venkata Ramana

Lab Assistant

I.T.I. (Fitter)

Adhoc

3. G.Mohana Rao

Lab Assistant

I.T.I. (Disel Mech.)

Adhoc

4. T. Sankara Rao

Lab Assistant

I.T.I. (Fitter)

Adhoc

5. P. Dalayya

Lab Assistant

I.T.I. (Disel Mech.)

Adhoc

6. S. Durga Prasad

Lab Assistant

I.T.I. (Civil)

Adhoc

7. Ch.Dhanunjaya Rao

Computer Lab Asst.

B.Sc. (Comp.)

Adhoc

8. N. Tirumala Rao

-

B.Sc.

Adhoc

9. K. Ravi

-

B.Sc.

Adhoc
ss

10. N. Kishore Kumar

Comp. Lab Asst.

B.Sc.

Adhoc
ss

11. T.V.Ratnakar

ECE Lab Asst

B.Sc.

Adhoc
ss

12. P. Madhu

Mech Lab Asst

B.Sc.

Adhoc
ss
 
  Non Teaching Staff

NAME

Designation

Qualification

Nature of Appointment
 

1. G.Sriramulu

Sr. Assistant

M.A., B.Ed.

Adhoc

2. Gowreeswaramma

Jr. Assistant

B.A.

Adhoc
ss

3. K. Appa Rao

Jr. Assistant

B.A.

Adhoc
ss

4. Y. Kusa Raju

Librarian

B.A.

Adhoc
ss

5. G. Ramana Babu

P.D.

B.A.

Adhoc

6. I. Sandhya Devi

Typist and Computer Operating

P.G.D.C.A.

Adhoc
ss

7. M. Murali Mohan

Attender

10th

Adhoc

8. G. Sanjeevi

Attender

10th

Adhoc
ss

9. G. Ramesh

Attender

10th

Adhoc
ss

10. P. Ramesh

Attender

10th

Adhoc

11. P.Pusphamma

Sweeper

Adhoc
ss

12. M. Parvatamma

Sweeper

Adhoc
 
 The site designed by: Anil Kumar. P, Parvatipuram, +91 9396210056